« i feel right at home at right at home ;) | Main | can you guess who this is? »

February 19, 2007

Comments

chanel

oh yay .... i love shoes ... i never used to be a shoe girl ... but shoes just ROCK!
can't wait to do this week's card ... thanks Em!

Rachel Whetzel

Too cool! I think I'm the first one to get my card up! hee hee! I had a tough time with this one... but I'm very happy with my results! Hope you like it too!

rachel

http://minetothine.blogspot.com/2007/02/week-7-deck-of-me.html

Nat

such a cool idea!!! I have the perfect picture for this - LOL!

miranda

Oh boy ( Girl:-)) something about me about shoes??? LoL

Brigitta

where do I begin??? with the sensible shoes, or the pretty shoes???

PROLIX from la Normandie

NO!!!
Your really have ALL these shoes???
WOW!

I first believed it was a shoes shop pic!

;o)

lucky you!

{ThE fReNcH tOuCh}
http://prolix.typepad.fr

Elwira

http://elwiras.web-log.nl/elwiras/2007/02/art_journal_emi_2.html

My goodness!! Maybe I should love shoes more than I do right now, that picture looks great!

leslie

how cute! I did a post about how many pairs of shoes I had just a few weeks ago. Too funny. Can't wait to get back home so I can start.

bea

Hello, I'm try to make this challenge, I had carts (Paper and co show , Paris)...thanks for inspiration.Béa.

chanel

i'm done . ....


http://chanel73.blogspot.com/

another fun card to do! :-)

Lusi Austin

Hi Emily :)
Just added my card onto my blog ;) Thanks for such a fun challenge!
(ps: what is the correct american term for thongs???!!!)
Lus x
http://whatver-lusi.blogspot.com/

Lanne

Your post made me smile. I was sooo over shoes by the time our wedding rolled around. I had a long skirt - and wore FLAT soles..with bits of elastic wound back and forth accross the top. My excuse for shoes (they were silver!) haha. One guest caught a glimpse of them and then everyone had to see! LOL Some were horrified but most realised it was just me.. being me.. I would have been barefoot too! ;)

Marie

Shoes? I think I own four pairs... BUT the last year I have felt a new passion coming... :-)

A simple card but fun to do.
http://mariekarlsson.blogg.se/

JENN

Now I'm done!
http://jakobsmamma.blogg.se/scrappar/

I sick but I manage to work on the card anyway *s*
I guess I'm a bit obsessed about your challenge ;-)

Lis

Loved this weeks prompt!!
Here is my creation..

http://lifeinsegments.blogspot.com/

Åshild

Finally Sunday and a new prompt! :)
My card is ready!

http://aashild52.blogspot.com/

Thanks again, both for the challenges and the inspiration you all give me!

Åshild

Åshild

Finally Sunday and a new prompt! :)
My card is ready!

http://aashild52.blogspot.com/

Thanks again, both for the challenges and the inspiration you all give me!

Åshild

islandjen

oh...i have the perfect photo for this!! awesome prompt emily!

Penny

I went barefoot for my wedding, since we got married on the beach. I just loved it!

I'm a little behind...here's my Week 6:

http://onecoppercent.blogspot.com/2007/02/new-deck-of-me-card-and-layouts.html

I'm going to try to get this one done today! I already took the photo for it.

lisa

can't wait to start on this one. i am playing catch-up and just finished weeks one and two. really loving it too!

chrissy amport

I have a friend in Canada{http://lovelife.typepad.com} who is an artist. She is having a show in a few weeks, focussed solely on shoes{no pun intended}. She has completely made me look at shoes in a whole new way. How ironic that that is your challenge this week. Good stuff.

Liz

Hope you dont mind a latecomer - I have put the first 6 cards on my blog www.latescrapper.blogspot.com but haven't had chance to do this weeks yet. A bit of a challenge as I am definitely NOT a shoe person

Patty S

Hi! I went on a search through tons of old pictures until I found this one that I knew was in there somewhere!
http://pattyschaffer.typepad.com/photos/deck_of_me/week_7.html

Brianna

I wish my shoe collection was exciting, but it's rather dull.

Jennifer

Hi Emily...

Love your card, and what a great prompt for this week! I love shoes so this was perfect for me!

Here is my card, thanks for taking a peek everyone!

Jennifer

http://scrappinjenny.blogspot.com/

The comments to this entry are closed.